Dance-N-Drill

4010 Donnybrook - Tyler, Tx 75701

.

.

(903) 509-9090

.

2022-2023 Class Schedule


MONDAY

GREEN STUDIO

BLUE STUDIO

YELLOW STUDIO

RED STUDIO

3yr T/B/T

Mrs. Lynn

9:15-10:00am

4yr T/B/T

Mrs. Lynn

10:15-11:00am

7-9yr Jazz

Mrs. Renee’

4:00-4:55pm

3rd-5th Grade Competition Prep

Mrs. Olivia

4:30-5:25pm

4yr T/B/T

Miss Rachel

4:00-4:45pm

5yr Tap/Ballet 

Mrs. Lynn 

3:45-4:40pm 

Sr. Technique 

(Int.-Adv.)

Mrs. Renee’

5:00-5:55pm

Youth Jazz Team

Mrs. Olivia

5:30-6:55pm

5yr Tap/Ballet

Mrs. Lynn 

4:45-5:40pm 

10-13yr Contemporary 

Mrs. Renee’

6:00-6:55pm

Youth Jazz Team

Mrs. Olivia

5:30-6:55pm

6yr Jazz

Mrs. Lynn 

5:45-6:40pm 

Tyler Golden Girls

Mrs. Lynn/Renee’

7:00-7:55pm

Tyler Golden Girls 

Mrs. Lynn/Renee'

7:00-7:55pm

Adult Hip Hop

Mrs. Misty

6:45-7:40pm

6th-8th Jazz/Drill Prep

Mrs. Olivia

7:00-7:55pm

D-N-D Dancers

Mrs. Renee’

8:00-8:55pm

D-N-D Dancers

Mrs. Renee’

8:00-8:55pm

TUESDAY

GREEN STUDIO

BLUE STUDIO

YELLOW STUDIO

RED STUDIO

Tiny Dancers 

Mrs. Lynn 

9:15-10:00am 

3yr T/B/T

Mrs. Lynn

10:15-11:00am

4yr T/B/T

Mrs. Lynn

3:45-4:30pm

6yr Jazz

 Mrs. Lynn 

4:30-5:25pm 

7-8yr Hip Hop 

Miss Rachel

4:45-5:40pm 

Musical Theater

Mrs. Kimberly

4:45-5:40pm 

Jr. Wings Ballet

Miss Sarah

5:30-6:25pm

9-12yr Hip Hop

Mrs. Renee’ 

5:30-6:25pm

4yr T/B/T  

Miss Rachel

5:45-6:30pm

Ballet III 

Mrs. Lynn

5:45-6:40pm 

Sr. Contemporary Team

Mrs. Renee'

6:30-7:25pm

Sr. Wings Ballet

Miss Sarah

6:30-7:25pm

7-9yr Jazz

Miss Rachel

6:30-7:25pm

Adult Tap 

Mrs. Lynn 

6:45-7:40pm 

College Elite Team

Mrs. Renee'

7:30-8:25pm

College Elite Team

Mrs. Renee'

7:30-8:25pm

WEDNESDAY

GREEN STUDIO

BLUE STUDIO

YELLOW STUDIO

RED STUDIO

Adult Barre 

Nida Priest 

9:00-9:45am

Jr. Hip Hop Team 

Mrs. Renee’

 4:30-5:25pm 

Elementary Age JOY

(Special Needs)

Miss Lindsey

4:30-5:25pm

Ballet I 

Mrs. Lynn 

4:00-4:55pm

Sr. Hip Hop Team 

Mrs. Renee’ 

5:30-6:25pm

Ballet IV

Miss Sarha

5:30-6:25pm

3yr T/B/T

Miss Lindsey

5:30-6:15pm

Ballet II 

Mrs. Lynn 

5:00-5:55pm

10-13yr Jazz

Mrs. Renee’ 

6:30-7:25pm

FLOW

(Adult Movement)

Miss Lindsey

6:30-7:25pm

Adult Barre 

Nida Priest 

6:30-7:15pm

5yr Tap/Ballet

Miss Rachel

6:00-6:55pm

THURSDAY

GREEN STUDIO

BLUE STUDIO

YELLOW STUDIO

RED STUDIO

3yr T/B/T 

Mrs. Jaime 

10:00-10:45am

4yr T/B/T

Mrs. Jaime

11:00-11:45am

5yr Tap/Ballet

Mrs. Jaime

1:30-2:25pm

Ballet I

Miss Rachel

4:30-5:25pm

6-8yr Cheer I 

Mrs. Renee’

4:30-5:25pm

Ballet II

Miss Rachel

5:30-6:25pm

8yr-up Cheer II 

Mrs. Renee’

5:30-6:25pm

3yr T/B/T

Miss Lindsey

5:30-6:15pm

Jr. Wings Ballet Co. 

Mrs. Sarah

5:30-6:25pm

Acro Class

Mrs. Renee’

6:30-7:25pm

3rd-6th Grade Tap

Miss Carey

6:15-7:10pm

Sr. Wings Ballet Co. 

Mrs. Sarah

6:30-7:25pm

                                                       Dance-N-Drill began 39 years ago when founder, Lynn Ramey, started the first class as well

                                                              as holding auditions for the first ever citywide drill team, the "Tyler Golden Girls". While her beginnings

                                                           may have been small, Dance-N-Drill is now one of the largest, most prestigious studios in Texas. 

                                                          Lynn's desire is that you enjoy an atmosphere where students are educated, equipped, and 

                                               encouraged in a fun, loving, and nurturing environment. 

                                                                          Like us on Facebook and @dance.n.drill on instagram