Dance-N-Drill
 

.

2017-2018 Class Schedule


2017-18 Class Schedule – Studio (MONDAY)

Class Time

Green Studio

Blue Studio

Yellow Studio

Red Studio

9:15am-10:00am

3yr T/B/T
Mrs. Lynn

10:15am-11:00am

4yr T/B/T
Mrs. Lynn

1:00pm-1:55pm

3-4yr T/B/T
1:30-2:15pm
Mrs. Jeanne

Beginner Adult Tap
Mrs. Lynn

3:45pm-4:40pm

Youth Contemporary Team
(Pre-Selected)
Mrs. Renee'

2nd-3rd Grade Jazz
Miss Lindsey

OPEN

5yr Tap/Ballet
Mrs. Lynn

4:45pm-5:40pm

Jr. Contemporary Team
(Pre-Selected)
Mrs. Renee'

4th-5th Grade Hip Hop
Miss Lindsey

4yr T/B/T
4:45-5:30pm
Mrs. Jeanne

Youth Jazz Team
(Pre-Selected)
Mrs. Katherine

5:45pm-6:40pm

Junior Jazz Team
(Pre-Selected)
Mrs. Renee'

Junior Jazz Team
(Pre-Selected)
Mrs. Renee'

3yr T/B/T
5:45-6:30pm
Mrs. Jeanne

7th-9th Grade Jazz
Mrs. Katherine

6:45pm-7:40pm

Tyler Golden Girls
(Pre-Selected)
Mrs. Lynn & Mrs. Renee'

Tyler Golden Girls
(Pre-Selected)
Mrs. Lynn & Mrs. Renee'

OPEN

Jazz/Drill Team Prep
8th Grade - Up
Miss Lindsey

7:45pm-8:40pm

Dance-N-Drill Dancers
(Pre-Selected)
Mrs. Renee'

Dance-N-Drill Dancers
(Pre-Selected)
Mrs. Renee'

Dance-N-Drill Dancers
(Pre-Selected)
Mrs. Katherine

2017-18 Class Schedule – Studio (TUESDAY)

Class Time

Green Studio

Blue Studio

Yellow Studio

Red Studio

9:15pm-10:00pm

Tiny Dancers
Ages 2 ½ - 3
Mrs. Lynn

1:30pm-2:15pm

3-4yr T/B/T
Mrs. Jeanne

3:45pm-4:40pm

6yr Tap/Jazz
Mrs. Lynn

OPEN

 4yr T/B/T
3:45-4:30pm
Mrs. Jeanne

OPEN

4:45pm-5:40pm

Golden Girl Prep
(5th-7th Grade)
Mrs. Lynn

5yr Tap/Ballet
Mrs. Katherine

OPEN

Junior Wings
(Pre-Selected)
Mrs. Yayoi

5:45pm-6:40pm

5yr Tap/Ballet
Mrs. Lynn

6yr Tap/Jazz
Mrs. Katherine

3yr T/B/T
5:45-6:30pm
Mrs. Jeanne

 Senior Wings
(Pre-Selected)
Mrs. Yayoi

6:45pm-7:40pm

4th-5th Grade Hip Hop
Miss Lindsey

7-9yr Jazz
Mrs. Katherine

Senior Modern
Mrs. Yayoi

Int. Adult Tap
Mrs. Lynn

2017-18 Class Schedule – Studio (WEDNESDAY)

Class Time

Green Studio

Blue Studio

Yellow Studio

Red Studio

9:00am-9:45am

Adult Barre Class
Nida Priest

10:15am-11:00am

3yr T/B/T
Mrs. Jeanne

1:30pm-2:15pm

3-4yr T/B/T
Mrs. Jeanne

 

3:45pm-4:40pm

2nd-3rd Grade Hip Hop
Miss Lindsey

6-8yr Cheer
Miss Mikayla

 6yr Tap/Ballet
Mrs. Jeanne

Ballet I
Mrs. Lynn

4:45pm-5:40pm

Junior Hip Hop Team
(Pre-Selected)
Mrs. Renee'

9-11yr Cheer
Miss Mikayla

5yr Tap/Ballet
Mrs. Jeanne

Ballet II
Mrs. Lynn

5:45pm-6:40pm

Senior Hip Hop Team
(Pre-Selected)
Mrs. Renee'

Senior Hip Hop Team
(Pre-Selected)
Mrs. Renee'

4yr T/B/T
5:45-6:30pm
Mrs. Katherine

Musical Theater I
Mrs. Lynn/Gayla
5:45-6:30pm

6:45pm-7:40pm

6th Grade-up Hip Hop
Mrs. Renee'

6yr Tap/Ballet
Mrs. Katherine

Adult Barre Class
Nida Priest

 Musical Theater II
Mrs. Lynn/Gayla
6:30-7:15pm

7:45pm-8:40pm

 

Musical Theater III
Mrs. Lynn/Gayla
7:15-8:00pm

2017-18 Class Schedule – Studio (THURSDAY)

Class Time

Green Studio

Blue Studio

Yellow Studio

Red Studio

10:00pm-10:45pm

3-4yr T/B/T
Mrs. Katherine

Adult Beg. Ballet
Mrs. Yayoi

11:00pm-11:45pm

4yr T/B/T
Mrs. Katherine

3:45pm-4:40pm

OPEN

7-10yr Tap
Miss Savannah

4yr T/B/T
3:45-4:30pm
Miss Lindsey

OPEN

4:45pm-5:40pm

9-10yr Jazz
Mrs. Katherine

Wings Prep
Mrs. Stephanie

2nd-3rd Grade
Hip Hop
Miss Savannah

Junior Wings
(Pre-Selected)
Mrs. Yayoi

5:45pm-6:40pm

4yr T/B/T
5:45-6:30pm
Mrs. Katherine

OPEN

OPEN

Senior Wings
(Pre-Selected)
5:45-7:00pm
Mrs. Yayoi

7:30pm-8:25pm

Senior Contemporary Team
(Pre-Selected)
Mrs. Renee'

Senior Contemporary Team
(Pre-Selected)
Mrs. Renee'

2017-18 Class Schedule – GYM 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

D-N-D Flyers Youth I
Team Tumbling
4:30-5:25pm
 Jody/Jermarcus/KeKe.

D-N-D Flyers Youth II
Team Practice
4:00-5:55pm Renee'/Jody/Jermarcus/KeKe

5-8yr Beg. Tumbling
4:00-4:55pm
Jody/Jermarcus

D-N-D Flyers Show
Team Practice
4:00-5:25pm
Renee'/KeKe
&
7-13yr Int. Tumbling
4:00-4:55pm
Jody/Jermarcus

 D-N-D Flyers Youth II
Team Tumbling
5:30-6:25pm
Jody/Jermarcus/KeKe



-----------------------

8-12yr Beg. Tumbling
5:00-5:55pm
Jody/Jermarcus

D-N-D Flyers Youth I
Team Practice
5:30-7:30pm
 Coaches Renee'/Jody/Jermarcus/KeKe

D-N-D Flyers Junior III
Team Tumbling
6:30-7:55pm
Jody/Jermarcus/KeKe

D-N-D Flyers Junior III
Team Practice
6:00-8:25pm Renee'/Jody/Jermarcus/KeKe

7-13yrs Int. Tumbling
6:00-6:55pm
Jody/Jermarcus


-----------------------


-----------------------


-----------------------

 10yrs-Up Adv. Tumbling
7:00-7:55pm
Jody/Jermarcus

10yrs-Up Adv. Tumbling
7:30-8:25pm
Jody/Jermarcus