Dance-N-Drill
 

.

Awards


2017 MA Competition Results

 

CONGRATULATIONS DANCE-N-DRILL STUDIO!! 

YOUTH DIVISION:
Junior Jazz Team (Mrs. Katherine) - Super Sweepstakes Winners

Pom - Division I Rating & Outstanding Choreography

Lyrical - Division I Rating & Outstanding Choreography

Novelty - Division I Rating & Outstanding Choreography

Youth Contemporary Team (Mrs. Renee') – (1ST PLACE) Champions in the Youth Large Ensemble Division & Division I Rating

Youth Hip Hop Team (Miss Savannah) - 1st Runner up in the Youth Small Ensemble Division & Division I Rating

Soloist Polina Zhilchenkova (Mrs. Renee') - 3rd Runner Up in the Youth Solo Division & Division I Rating

Soloist Ella Falls (Mrs. Katherine) – Division I Rating

Soloist Emma Faulks (Mrs. Katherine) – Division I Rating

JUNIOR DIVISION:
Tyler Golden Girls (Mrs. Lynn & Mrs. Renee') - Super Sweepstakes Winners

Kick - Division I Rating, Outstanding Choreography & High Point Winner

Pom - Division I Rating & Outstanding Choreography

Prop - Division I Rating, Outstanding Choreography & Outstanding Technique

Tyler Golden Girl Officers - Super Sweepstakes Winners & Highest Scoring Officer Group of the Day

Prop - Division I Rating, Outstanding Choreography & Outstanding Technique

Contemporary - Division I Rating, Outstanding Choreography & Outstanding Technique

Novelty - Division I Rating, Outstanding Choreography & Outstanding Technique

Senior Jazz Team, Junior Hip Hop Team & Junior Contemporary Team (Mrs, Renee') - Super Sweepstakes Winners

Junior Contemporary Team - Division I Rating & Outstanding Choreography

Junior Hip Hop Team - Division I Rating & Outstanding Choreography

Senior Jazz Team - Division I Rating, Outstanding Choreography & Outstanding Technique

Soloist Lara Beth Tarrant (Mrs, Renee') - 2nd Runner Up in the Junior 15-16 Division & Division I Rating

SENIOR DIVISION:
D-N-D Dancers, Senior Hip Hop Team, & Senior Contemporary Team (Mrs. Renee') - Super Sweepstakes Winners

D-N-D Dancers - Division I Rating & Outstanding Choreography

Senior Hip Hop Team - Division I Rating & Outstanding Choreography

Senior Contemporary - Division I Rating, Outstanding Choreography & Outstanding Technique

D-N-D Dancers (Mrs. Katherine) – Champions in the Senior Large Ensemble Division & Division I Rating

Senior Group Trio (Mrs. Yayoi) – Champions in the Senior Trio Division & Division I Rating (Julia Anderson, Kaylin Mark and Sierra Williams)

Soloist Andrea Little (Mrs. Renee') - 2nd Runner up in the Senior 17-18 Division & Division I Rating

Senior Soloist Victoria LaRocca (Mrs, Renee') - Division I Rating